Saturday, 16 November 2013

Johnny Rockets @ The Curve, Mutiara Damansara

Heard Johnny Rockets had finally landed in Malaysia

Since it's in The Curve. Decided to head there to try out.


Outfit of the day. *Pastel Turquoise * 
My favourite colour. 


Johnny Rockets is now in MALAYSIA.
The Curve.
It's located near the curve flea market, corner shop.



Place for customers to sit while waiting for their turn.
Since it's newly opened,
 there's a long line even though it's 3 something afternoon.



Outdoor dining.



The waiters was performing while customer enjoying their food.
Their waiters were so active and lively.
Dance performance was entertaining and cute. HAHA
Well done for their performance. :)
*CLAP CLAP*


You can ask for the menu to decide what food you gonna go for while waiting.

Menu


Wanted to order the chicken tender but sold out :(


Burgers.
All the burgers were in beef.
Not my choice as i don't eat beef. 
HMMM...



MILK SHAKES . :B
They were well known for their milkshakes.





Desserts.


Waiting for my turn. ^^


The waiters were busying serving customers.
Thus, they have an open kitchen where customer can see the way they cook and prepare food.


Johnny Rockets Old School Radio .
Classy.


Restaurant were packed with customers.





Saw people were celebrating their birthday.


Finally get to dine in after the 45 minutes long wait D:


US Sweet Potato Fries.
Deep fried Sweet Potato.


Kinda like this one. =B



Cute ketchup sos design. B-)




The only choice for chicken :/
Hot dog.
Served with Fries and Coleslaw.


Honey Mustard Sauce.
The sauce doesn't taste like ordinary mustard sauce, it was good :)


Taste like ordinary hot dog.
Nothing to shoutout.



Coleslaw.
Abit hard.


French Fries.
French fries were good . Crunchy.
Love their fries!. :D


Ordered Premium Chocolate Milkshake.
Their milkshake was super creamy.
Taste like drinking ice cream. *SLURPS* :D


Overall, doesn't have much choice for chicken. Most of the foods were beef. 
But you can go for their milkshakes.

Their waiters were super friendly and polite where you can always find them smiling which will cheer you up through out the dining experience. 

Gonna be back to try their desserts if there's no line in future . 



Address:
  • Lot G52, The Street, The Curve, Mutiara Damansara
  • 47800 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Phone:
03-7732 8366

2 comments:

  1. You know u can change the beef patty to chicken right?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Owh. i didn't know that. Cause i just see from the menu and order.
      Anyway thanks for telling me :)

      Delete